Head to head
Record vs opponents
Longshots win–loss–tie record against all 92 teams we played, from the game results. Open a team to see every game against them.
Opponents
92
Record (games)
227–179–9
all 415 games
Most played
Crabs
23 games
| Opponent | Games | W | L | T | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48ers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| 762* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Anti Carp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Athletic Supporters | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 60.0% | |
| Balco Bunch | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60.0% | |
| Ball Busters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Basehawks | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Beernuts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Big Soft Balls | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Bootsox | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42.9% | |
| Bounty Hunters | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| B-Team Bombers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Can of Corn | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Cell Block 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Cementheads | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Choir Boys | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60.0% | |
| C'Mon Man | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Crabs | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 65.2% | |
| Crown Joules | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Dannys Pilgrims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Dingbats | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 55.6% | |
| Dingbats II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Dingbatts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Dinger Slingers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| Evil Beavers | 19 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 31.6% | |
| Foul Balls | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Frozen Rope | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Gear Heads | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Got the Runs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Grand Salami | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Green Monsters | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Grip and Rip | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Heavy Hitters | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Heavy Thunder | 13 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 30.8% | |
| High & Inside | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Hits R Us | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Hoof Arded | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 25.0% | |
| Light Weights | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Load'em Up | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Lucky 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Master Batters | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Master Blasters | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Maximum Thrust | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 75.0% | |
| Menace to Sobriety | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Mexas | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Minions | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Misfits | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Muhammed Ali | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Multiple Defects | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 41.7% | |
| Nice Rip | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 83.3% | |
| Not Applicable | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | |
| O.D.B. | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.5% | |
| One Man Wolf Pack | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Outkasts | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Past Out | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | |
| Pitch, Slap and Run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Popfly Ninjas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Pretenders | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Prime Time | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Primetime | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Pro Carp | 22 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 40.9% | |
| Pro Carp IV | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Raptors | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Rumblin' Bumblin' Stumblin' | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Scrappy Doo's | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Second Wind | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Sick, Lazy & Lame | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Sliders | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 56.3% | |
| Smell the Glove | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42.9% | |
| So What | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Springfield Isotopes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Swingers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Swinging Wood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Swollen Joints | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Tally Wackers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Tanked | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Tater Salad | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| Team 762* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60.0% | |
| Team Tanked | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| The Appropriately Named Team | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| The Drizzle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| The Kavorka | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| The Lookouts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| The Sonics | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 18.2% | |
| The Unwanted | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 25.0% | |
| TnT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Tribal Knowledge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Unconformists | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% | |
| Vertical Lawnmowers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Wing Dawgs | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | |
| With Ourselves | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Your Future Boss | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| All opponents | 415 | 227 | 179 | 9 | 54.7% |
Counted from the game scores. The season records the team kept (on the Seasons page) add up to 225–182–9 instead.